Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A 2013 - 2014
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Nick RottiersDrogheda117398108½
2Jonathan TsangDrogheda94787017
3Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock115986116½
4Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown78796036
5Piotr BaczkowskiDrogheda109386026
6Alex GossElm Mount93684406
7Padraig SheehyGonzaga121966006
8Andy KeenanGonzaga139275206
9Michael JohnstonDrogheda86965105½
10Agustin Plaza ReinoCurragh B84225
11John W. ConnollyGonzaga126765015
12Ben CullenGonzaga134865015
13Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg A94235
14Alex ByrneSt Benildus B70065015
15James FordeCurragh B99594144½
16Luke KeenanElm Mount76174124½
17Matt BurkeMalahide91074124½
18Conor ScullyPortmarnock91283324½
19Padraig DwyerBlanchardstown97573224
20Mercedes Plaza ReinoCurragh B93244
21Jimmy DeneherMalahide119254014
22Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg A98991624
23Richard O'RahillySt Benildus B98254014
24William KennySt Benildus B70063214
25Stefan BaczkowskiDrogheda122763123½
26Jacob FlynnMalahide70093153½
27Adam MurphyNaomh Barróg A85883143½
28Mark DennehySt Benildus B63123½
29Derek StaceyCurragh B122463033
30Paul McDonnellDrogheda108833003
31Erin O'ReillyElm Mount86253023
32Marc LincolnGonzaga133633003
33Daniel VarleyGonzaga72243013
34Alessio RoselliMalahide94782243
35Enda JoyceSkerries75883053
36Cal NolanSt Benildus B70062223
37Luke Andrew FeeneySt Benildus B85563033
38Karl Louis SampilBlanchardstown70072142½
39Colm MooneyElm Mount52122½
40Peter UrwinGonzaga124432102½
41Killian BurkeMalahide98362132½
42Vinayak UnnithanBlanchardstown70072052
43Leire Plaza ReinoCurragh B42022
44Glen CampbellDrogheda95732012
45Sean MacGowanElm Mount121271242
46Kevin MurrayElm Mount103251222
47David KearneyMalahide89552032
48Gabor MajorPortmarnock70072052
49Patrick PowerSt Benildus B79251222
50Declan DolanSt Benildus B70052032
51John RedmondBlanchardstown21101½
52Keerthi MohanBlanchardstown70051131½
53Charlie TalbotCurragh B108660331½
54Sam O'NeillGonzaga130031111½
55Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg A105681161½
56Krisztian MajorPortmarnock81161½
57Michael AndersonPortmarnock110021101½
58Paschal O'SheaSkerries131341121½
59Paul HarperSkerries70021101½
60Patrick GalleryBlanchardstown21011
61Mateo Plaza ReinoCurragh B31021
62Paul ByrneDrogheda11001
63John MorleyElm Mount40221
64Joe MorleyElm Mount41031
65Julien CarthyGonzaga114611001
66Conor MaherGonzaga107411001
67Alex BuckleyGonzaga124711001
68Colum O'BrienGonzaga11001
69Gabriel O'RourkeGonzaga90111001
70Finn EllingboeMalahide21011
71Mark GallagherNaomh Barróg A120631021
72Samuel James DownesNaomh Barróg A21011
73Conor McDonaldNaomh Barróg A97741031
74Alan JoyceSkerries41031
75Daniel StefanSkerries70081071
76Devano JoseBlanchardstown7001010½
77Sonia SimaDrogheda7331010½
78Daniel LynchGonzaga16861010½
79Ruadhan LawlessMalahide11942011½
80Darragh ComeyBlanchardstown10010
81Richard GalleryBlanchardstown10010
82Cillian StynesBlanchardstown70030030
83Alex StartGonzaga97010010
84David DeneherMalahide73510010
85Shane O'ReillyPortmarnock16210010
86Michael RyanPortmarnock70010010
87Patrick SweeneyPortmarnock30030
88Cathal JoyceSkerries50050
89Alexander UnguryanSkerries10010
90Dermot MurphySkerries70070
91James CaseySkerries10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B