Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2003 - 2004
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Tony MooneyPhibsboro A185211101010½
2Herbert ScarryPhibsboro A1869118309½
3Stephen BradyPhibsboro A2340118309½
4John NolanPhibsboro A1967119029
5Joe RyanPhibsboro B2271118219
6Darko PolimacKilkenny2007117318½
7Paul DempseyPhibsboro A2127108118½
8Andrew MendelsonDublin2069117228
9Martin SchmidtDublin2009116418
10Mark QuinnKilkenny2343115608
11Derek SmithRathmines / Crumlin1850116418
12Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2115116327½
13Gerd SchacherDublin2250107127½
14Mark E. McGovernGonzaga164397117½
15Gordon FreemanGonzaga1907117137½
16Andrew LynchDun Laoghaire1818104607
17Karl McPhillipsKilkenny2129107037
18Anthony DuffyPhibsboro B1640115427
19James P. McKeonWicklow1759106227
20David B. MurrayGonzaga1846115336½
21Jack LowryKilkenny1539114526½
22Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro A1933115336½
23Daire McMahonRathmines / Crumlin2172105326½
24Robert StuartRathmines B1883114526½
25Seamus DuffyWicklow1858116146½
26John JoyceWicklow2241105326½
27Eoghan CaseyGonzaga1833105236
28Andrew CooperGonzaga2130115246
29Kieran EnglishPhibsboro B1822115246
30David GogginsRathmines A1848114436
31Michael HanleySt Benildus1740114436
32Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2070114436
33Sean NolanWicklow1579104426
34Roland McDermottWicklow1764114436
35John J. PhelanBray / Greystones162295135½
36Colm EganDublin1738114345½
37David MitchellDun Laoghaire1589114345½
38Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire1691113535½
39John CrowleyRathmines A168595135½
40Ciaran MahonSt Benildus1719114345½
41Eric McMahonWicklow1998104335½
42Philippe SavinelDublin188365015
43Eddie O'ConnorDublin1881103435
44Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1819111825
45John LaneDun Laoghaire1966113445
46Ray ByrneGonzaga193294235
47Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny1855111825
48Paul LowryKilkenny1642112635
49Thomas BrezingPhibsboro A114255
50Richard O'DonovanPhibsboro A1974113445
51Brendan MeghanRathmines A2008103435
52John F. GibsonRathmines A1807113445
53Ernie McElroyRathmines A1738113445
54Eric BennettBray / Greystones1882114164½
55Thomas BrownPhibsboro B175474124½
56Mel O'CinneideRathmines / Crumlin220294144½
57John HurleyRathmines / Crumlin202064114½
58John HealySt Benildus168684134½
59Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1967112454
60Eddie ButlerDun Laoghaire178644004
61G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire1551103254
62Mark A. CollinsGonzaga1895103254
63Carl JacksonGonzaga167592434
64John P. O'BrienPhibsboro B164393244
65Garry WindebankRathmines A1869110834
66Brendan LyonsSt Benildus1881113264
67Brian BeckettBray / Greystones1926103163½
68James P. JoyceBray / Greystones166981523½
69Ashoka EkanayakaBray / Greystones174552303½
70Mark HeidenfeldDublin233653113½
71Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2085112363½
72Sam E. CollinsGonzaga237952303½
73Liam DelaneyKilkenny1715101543½
74John P. AherneRathmines / Crumlin1847102353½
75Leon FaganRathmines / Crumlin174673133½
76Tony ScannellRathmines A1633102353½
77David WillowSt Benildus1810101543½
78Colm BarryWicklow221292343½
79Liam ByrneBray / Greystones151292253
80David SalterPhibsboro B1844112273
81Conor GilmerPhibsboro B1785102263
82Trevor RufliRathmines / Crumlin175362223
83Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyRathmines B149161413
84John BurnsRathmines B1707102263
85Colin ByfordBray / Greystones161481342½
86Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro B1668110562½
87Michael J. KennedyRathmines / Crumlin166482152½
88Timothy S. PeggRathmines B1632101362½
89Peter J. LynchRathmines B1673102172½
90Robert PyeBray / Greystones22002
91Allan BeveridgeDublin22002
92Rod NixonDublin193352032
93Norbert TenbergeDublin32012
94Liam E. BradyKilkenny168522002
95John BradleyKilkenny174481252
96Walter F. C. StassenRathmines / Crumlin201161232
97Colm DarbyRathmines A195342022
98Philip P. DoyleRathmines B1785110472
99Rastislav MiskoBray / Greystones41121½
100John McMorrowGonzaga159421101½
101Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro B156921101½
102Niall P. WhelanRathmines / Crumlin152771151½
103Hugh CumminsRathmines / Crumlin190931111½
104Tony DennehyRathmines A1948111191½
105Garth FitzmauriceRathmines B1847101181½
106Gerard ReillySt Benildus128721101½
107Mark WebbSt Benildus159621101½
108Steven DixonSt Benildus149521101½
109Tom ConlonBray / Greystones158211001
110Tom ClarkeBray / Greystones219611001
111Brian GainesBray / Greystones157621011
112Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire60241
113Noel C. GilmerPhibsboro A134711001
114Jan ZvolanekPhibsboro B21011
115Michael GermainePhibsboro B149511001
116Brendan DwanRathmines B150531021
117Jack KillaneRathmines B1783110291
118Stephan P. MeskensRathmines B141520201
119Wit WiechSt Benildus20201
120David PathWicklow179620201
121Himath DissanyakeBray / Greystones17381010½
122Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones20761010½
123Jorg WeidemannBray / Greystones23051010½
124Yury RochevBray / Greystones23501010½
125Art ColdrickDublin17251010½
126Shannon L. ClementsDublin15761010½
127Ronan NolanDublin16401010½
128John O'RiordanDun Laoghaire15461010½
129Eamon KeoghKilkenny19151010½
130Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro B13021010½
131John O'ConnellRathmines / Crumlin14491010½
132Raymond KilbrideRathmines B13091010½
133Dermot O'ConnellSt Benildus15673012½
134Simon JeffaresSt Benildus20701010½
135Frank ScottSt Benildus13781010½
136Michael E. DooleySt Benildus20613012½
137Edward GahanSt Benildus13762011½
138Cian FogartySt Benildus14702011½
139John M. FergusonWicklow11783012½
140John AbbottBray / Greystones10010
141Philip SmithBray / Greystones139310010
142Stephen P. ScannellBray / Greystones215410010
143Ronan FlemingDun Laoghaire145010010
144Alastair BolesDun Laoghaire10010
145Daniel LynchGonzaga154610010
146Z. ZaraekKilkenny10010
147Maurice BuckleyKilkenny172010010
148Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro B189410010
149John MaherRathmines / Crumlin148720020
150Patrick FreerRathmines / Crumlin143620020
151Ernest EarleyRathmines B151310010
152Una O'BoyleRathmines B111510010
153John BarrySt Benildus155110010
154Edward TobinSt Benildus128910010
155David DrakefordSt Benildus10010
156John H. H. KennedySt Benildus174110010
157Henry HigginsSt Benildus147510010
158Gareth MurphySt Benildus99610010
159Garrett O'ReillyWicklow20020
160Victor BrophyWicklow127520020
161Jack McHughWicklow10010
162Tony CleereWicklow109220020
163Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow147920020
164Sean CullenWicklow123620020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup