Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2003 - 2004
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Bernard BoyleElm Mount A1759119119½
2Martin WallaceCelbridge1847118219
3Kieran CoughlanDrogheda1754109019
4Oliver DunneElm Mount A1818108209
5Ciaran QuinnElm Mount A1924117409
6Alan MacDonaghElm Mount A1750117409
7Jim MurrayLucan1715117409
8Hugo OliveiraElm Mount B118128½
9Eugene McMorrowElm Mount C1470116508½
10Brian ReidMalahide1589118128½
11Joe NooneCelbridge1935117228
12Gerard BehanElm Mount B1525117228
13Joe HackettCelbridge1631117137½
14Noel QuinnCelbridge115517½
15Liam E. BradyKilkenny1685117137½
16Stephen W. RoeLucan1562115517½
17Gerry K. BarryElm Mount B1695105417
18Vincent BissettMalahide1602106227
19Kevin McGraneMalahide1608104607
20Gerard MacElligottElm Mount A1972114526½
21Fred ArmstrongElm Mount A178986116½
22Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount A95316½
23Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount B1626106136½
24Stephen MoranFaughs1343115336½
25Patrick DalyLucan163985306½
26Cathal WalshLucan1543105326½
27Paul ReillyMalahide1729104516½
28Ray O'RourkeElm Mount A1887115246
29Eugene DonohoeElm Mount B1532115246
30Martin BurkeElm Mount C1442115246
31Killian DelaneyFaughs1848115246
32Simon IwasakiMalahide168395226
33Paul TaaffeMalahide1619115246
34Tom MaloneBray / Greystones1389113535½
35Philip SmithBray / Greystones1393114345½
36Eugene RellisBray / Greystones1375115155½
37Alec TyrrellElm Mount B1630105145½
38Greg CoyleElm Mount C143194325½
39Tom O'FlynnFaughs1688104335½
40Shane BrennanLucan153584315½
41Tom ConlonBray / Greystones1582114255
42John W. CurtisBray / Greystones1398114255
43David W. WalshCelbridge1496113445
44Roderick O'MahonyDrogheda1556103435
45Terence FayneFaughs1714114255
46Jim PrendivilleFaughs1652112635
47Paul O'ConnorLucan177394235
48Philip MunroCelbridge1751113354½
49Jack ParkerDrogheda148393334½
50Kieran RogersDrogheda1679104154½
51Joseph ReidDrogheda153094144½
52Sean LoftusElm Mount B1673113354½
53Victor MurrayElm Mount C1407103344½
54Karl VernorElm Mount C1458113354½
55Peter ScottElm Mount C1471114164½
56Zdenek SwaczynaKilkenny94144½
57Donal FennellyKilkenny1578113354½
58Rob JansenLucan73314½
59Joe McHughLucan143383324½
60Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones1380104064
61John LoughranElm Mount B1740113264
62Alan J. DooleyKilkenny1257113264
63Anthony McMahonLucan53204
64Peter WildLucan83234
65Richard CaseyMalahide1735113264
66Rick GoetzeeDrogheda155991533½
67Alan DeeDrogheda150883143½
68Donal O'BoyleDrogheda176792343½
69Steven DixonSt Benildus149572323½
70Eoin SpringStraffan167653113½
71Robert C. LunnStraffan163073133½
72Pat McCarthyElm Mount C1472112273
73Paul LarkinFaughs116052213
74Finian CurranKilkenny152762223
75Anthony BakerKilkenny1492112273
76Patrick L. WalshKilkenny33003
77Ciaran BurkeStraffan94462223
78Brian GainesBray / Greystones157692162½
79Adrian J. MahonCelbridge151752122½
80Peter A. McGrathElm Mount C131282152½
81Maurice BuckleyKilkenny172050502½
82Stephen MurphyKilkenny160752122½
83Edward GahanSt Benildus137662132½
84Cian FogartySt Benildus147072142½
85John AbbottBray / Greystones71242
86Gay MartinFaughs151131202
87Patrick J. McGowanFaughs142931202
88Tom O'SullivanMalahide145222002
89Mark WebbSt Benildus159671242
90Ronan SweeneySt Benildus85522002
91Niall KiernanStraffan106251222
92Noel CaffreyCelbridge150521101½
93John KilmartinCelbridge21101½
94Christy DowlingFaughs132621101½
95Paul DelaneyFaughs225021101½
96Joe DurkanFaughs147721101½
97Philip ClarkeFaughs21101½
98Tim O'MahonyMalahide169360331½
99Robert KellyStraffan160451131½
100Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones136821011
101Liam ByrneBray / Greystones151211001
102Himath DissanyakeBray / Greystones173811001
103Momme AihzCelbridge21011
104Sean O'RiogainCelbridge116411001
105Noel SheehanCelbridge171020201
106Brendan CorriganDrogheda11001
107Brendan EversDrogheda133611001
108Alan ParkerDrogheda11001
109Andrew PetersElm Mount A109011001
110David O'MahonyElm Mount A141211001
111Donal HarringtonElm Mount B84811001
112Cliona McDonnellFaughs11001
113Dan A. ConstantinescuFaughs21011
114John S. WhiteKilkenny21011
115Frank HarteKilkenny104870251
116Patrick FitzgeraldLucan139231021
117Gerard SmithMalahide157921011
118Jack DuffSt Benildus111120201
119Gerard ReillySt Benildus128760241
120John HealySt Benildus168621011
121Frank ScottSt Benildus137821011
122Stephen McDonaldStraffan133440221
123Eamonn KeaneStraffan135261051
124W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones13871010½
125Alex KuleshCelbridge8591010½
126Mamer HuseinCelbridge12762011½
127Pat ScanlanDrogheda12011010½
128Justin MulrooneyElm Mount A10301010½
129Eamonn PittsElm Mount A12151010½
130Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount B16011010½
131Dominic ReillyFaughs11311010½
132Sean FarrellFaughs14232011½
133Tom MasseyKilkenny2011½
134Harry MaharajKilkenny4013½
135John ShearanMalahide12561010½
136Mustafa DuzelMalahide15391010½
137Justin DalyMalahide14731010½
138Gerard HealySt Benildus11754013½
139Brian MacGrorySt Benildus11992011½
140Paul DunnSt Benildus9591010½
141Henry HigginsSt Benildus14754013½
142Wit WiechSt Benildus4013½
143Clive FerrisStraffan10817016½
144Frank HolohanBray / Greystones137810010
145James P. DoyleCelbridge131420020
146Paul BarryCelbridge20020
147Thomas CumminsDrogheda111810010
148Frank PentonyDrogheda119710010
149Tomas McManusElm Mount A129710010
150Sean DavorenElm Mount A125310010
151David FitzsimonsElm Mount B121210010
152Tim WalshElm Mount C146010010
153Hugh ForkinElm Mount C90820020
154Larry DalyElm Mount C139820020
155Tadhg O'ConnellFaughs147220020
156Noel DelaneyFaughs149330030
157Valera McGillFaughs10010
158David O'ConnellFaughs140820020
159Cormac RocheMalahide144210010
160Diarmuid O'ConghaileMalahide149510010
161Shay ScottMalahide132310010
162Kevin BurkeSt Benildus127910010
163Thomas LaneSt Benildus114920020
164Oisin P. BensonSt Benildus132750050
165Edward TobinSt Benildus128910010
166Stephen GalavanStraffan67910010
167Michael DevlinStraffan135940040
168Jonathan CarberryStraffan20020
169Hughie BreenStraffan10010
170Lesley FennellyStraffan109410010
171Naomi Scott-HaywardStraffan73010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup