Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2003 - 2004
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1David FitzsimonsElm Mount B1212119119½
2James P. DoyleCelbridge1314118219
3Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1160119029
4Philip HogartyJobstown1316119029
5Darren McCabeJobstown1520117228
6Michael FaganDublin1341116327½
7Anthony CareyJobstown106317½
8Francis DohertyElm Mount A1178117047
9Pearse ConnollyInchicore1356115427
10Eamon Snr MartinJobstown1849114617
11Brian MacGrorySt Benildus A1199115427
12Jamie DowlingBray / Greystones1327116146½
13Frank HolohanBray / Greystones137896126½
14Pat ScanlanDrogheda1201105326½
15Eugene J. WardInchicore1290116146½
16Brendan EversDrogheda1336106046
17David LynchElm Mount A105236
18Eamon Jnr MartinJobstown105236
19Paul A. LeavyJobstown1238115246
20Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1276112816
21Gareth MurphySt Benildus B996115246
22Thomas FanthomWicklow101385216
23W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones1387105145½
24Brendan CorriganDrogheda105145½
25Kevin MurrayElm Mount B973115155½
26Kieran HowleyPhibsboro1126105145½
27Thomas LaneSt Benildus A114983505½
28Kevin BurkeSt Benildus A127975115½
29Ronan SweeneySt Benildus B85585125½
30Noel CaffreyCelbridge1505105055
31Rory BroderickDublin1219114255
32Eamonn PittsElm Mount A121594235
33Andrew PetersElm Mount B1090114255
34Robert RichardsonElm Mount B104245
35Chris SheridanInchicore1218115065
36Michael TreacyPhibsboro1279112635
37Patrick HealyPhibsboro1228114255
38Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones1368104154½
39Sean DavorenElm Mount A1253103344½
40Karl DowlingInchicore1418103344½
41John CurtisPhibsboro1279112544½
42Frank ScottSt Benildus A137893334½
43Sam C. OsborneSt Benildus B1135103344½
44Jack DuffSt Benildus B1111113354½
45Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow1479113354½
46Peter CurranBray / Greystones130654014
47Ross O'MullaneDublin112594054
48Garry DaltonDublin121464024
49Mark LeadenDublin93244
50Eamonn ConnollyInchicore1147104064
51Victor BrophyWicklow127593244
52Tony CleereWicklow1092104064
53John M. FergusonWicklow117894054
54John KilmartinCelbridge63123½
55Mamer HuseinCelbridge1276112363½
56Fergal DownesCelbridge103163½
57Frank PentonyDrogheda119793153½
58Tomas McManusElm Mount A129793153½
59Fergus MulhernElm Mount A122472323½
60Justin MulrooneyElm Mount B1030113173½
61John McPartlanPhibsboro1153112363½
62Sean CullenWicklow1236102353½
63Darragh ConnollyInchicore137062223
64Donal BrowneSt Benildus A43013
65Gerard HealySt Benildus A117563033
66Andrew ThomsonDrogheda158442112½
67Sean KellyDrogheda42112½
68Brian A. DaltonDublin62132½
69Donal HarringtonElm Mount B848102172½
70John P. BarrySt Benildus B111281342½
71Lawrence MoranSt Benildus B102172½
72Jim KellyBray / Greystones92072
73Paul BarryCelbridge51222
74Sean O'RiogainCelbridge116490452
75Michael EagletonDrogheda112822002
76Brian O'MullaneDublin126791262
77Rory DelaneyElm Mount A142661232
78Edward GahanSt Benildus A137642022
79Garrett O'ReillyWicklow42022
80Stephen HolohanBray / Greystones117121101½
81Brendan J. GildeaSt Benildus A21101½
82David O'RiordanSt Benildus A21101½
83Owen FoxBray / Greystones21011
84Paul FoxBray / Greystones115111001
85Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones127521011
86Paul RyanBray / Greystones122321011
87Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones124211001
88Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda100711001
89Liam DalyElm Mount A96041031
90Thomas MackenInchicore21011
91John Snr ThompsonInchicore108621011
92Sam KiddInchicore21011
93Diarmaid MacMathunaPhibsboro109011001
94Cian FogartySt Benildus A147011001
95Gerard ReillySt Benildus A128731021
96Paul DunnSt Benildus B95911001
97Richard TigheSt Benildus B90941031
98Patrick D. BarryWicklow11001
99Thomas CumminsDrogheda11184013½
100James DowneyDublin10672011½
101John James SheridanDublin1010½
102Patrick PowerSt Benildus A8645014½
103Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones138020020
104Jennifer ReidDrogheda10010
105Aaron SheridanDublin10010
106Hugh ForkinElm Mount B90820020
107Christy HassettInchicore121710010
108Patrick W. BrownleeJobstown10010
109Dean E. HudsonJobstown10010
110Cathal JenkinsonSt Benildus A10010
111Lorcan GraySt Benildus A10010
112Paul DunnSt Benildus A95920020
113Yuri McKennaWicklow20020
114Jack McHughWicklow10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup