Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Dermot NolanGonzaga B18124310
2Oisin O'CuilleanainKnights of Éanna / Rathmines20714310
3Kevin SingpurwalaDublin174833003
4John WaldronGonzaga B174543013
5Peter CafollaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines188642203
6Paul ReillyMalahide162143013
7Gerard O'ConnellSt. Benildus A201233003
8Zalan NemethBallinasloe19283210
9Oisin P. BensonDublin18414211
10Diana MatsDun Laoghaire20373210
11John JoyceDun Laoghaire19404211
12Shane MelaughElm Mount21223210
13Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount19623210
14Adam CollinsKilkenny20593210
15Luke ScottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines19744130
16Antonina GoraKnights of Éanna / Rathmines18623210
17Mel O'CinneideSt. Benildus A21443210
18John HealySt. Benildus B18354211
19Oissine MurphyBallinasloe198822002
20Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe180142022
21Oleg GubanovBallinasloe225431202
22Rory QuinnBallinasloe205832012
23Sam UrellBray / Greystones41212
24Jonathan O'ConnorDublin212541212
25John P. A. KennedyDublin200032012
26Robert MurtaghDublin170622002
27David FitzsimonsElm Mount234541212
28Ciaran QuinnElm Mount188542022
29Killian DelaneyGonzaga A227931202
30Colin MenziesGonzaga A206622002
31Conor NolanGonzaga B182032012
32Zaran ButtGonzaga B141732012
33Paul A. WallaceKilkenny216041212
34Eamon KeoghKilkenny179531202
35Colm QuigleyKilkenny180440402
36Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny181232012
37Paul C. KielyKilkenny171331202
38Derek SmithKnights of Éanna / Rathmines182840402
39Jacob FlynnMalahide217542022
40Patryk BrozynskiMalahide190842022
41Stephen BradySt. Benildus A226231202
42Leon PutarSt. Benildus A197231202
43Kavin VenkatesanSt. Benildus B204641212
44Brendan CooneySt. Benildus B163522002
45Cian GuinanBallinasloe15853111
46John LaneDun Laoghaire17384112
47Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire17073111
48Alice O'GormanElm Mount20362110
49Gerard MacElligottElm Mount19564112
50Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount16242110
51Sam E. CollinsGonzaga A24482110
52Peter CarrollGonzaga A21482110
53David B. MurrayGonzaga A21133111
54James CrowleyGonzaga A17222110
55Anthony BourachedGonzaga B20804112
56Darragh MoranGonzaga B18874031
57Marc LincolnGonzaga B17893111
58Tony ScannellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines17192110
59Rudolf TirzimanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines19112110
60Andrey IvanovMalahide18204031
61Mihailo ManojlovicSt. Benildus A21002110
62Tim McCarthySt. Benildus A19882110
63Brendan LyonsSt. Benildus A18433030
64Kevin A. BurkeSt. Benildus B17034031
65Dylan BolandSt. Benildus B18203111
66Bogdan NeagaBallinasloe159711001
67John P. DunneBallinasloe128841031
68Paddy DivillyBallinasloe126140221
69James NaughtonBallinasloe191811001
70Robert KellyBray / Greystones135211001
71Marian CucuBray / Greystones66311001
72Eric BennettBray / Greystones167230211
73Brian BeckettBray / Greystones177531021
74Stephen StokesBray / Greystones172330211
75Brian GainesBray / Greystones171111001
76John J. PhelanBray / Greystones158641031
77James BurkeBray / Greystones157221011
78Shahram NikrowDublin160411001
79Eddie O'ConnorDublin191411001
80Mohammad ParouareDublin171821011
81Mark A. CollinsDublin196031021
82Vihanga GamageDublin146821011
83Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire169011001
84Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire193640221
85Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire188540221
86Rustem AbdullayevDun Laoghaire162320201
87Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire157520201
88Fred ArmstrongElm Mount156311001
89Gavin MelaughElm Mount201221011
90Matthias RahnebergElm Mount193641031
91Carl JacksonGonzaga A195611001
92Gordon FreemanGonzaga A208130211
93Eoghan CaseyGonzaga A179830211
94Gerard CaseyGonzaga A153211001
95Alex GossGonzaga B183111001
96Rory DelaneyGonzaga B186211001
97Alexander BaburinKilkenny236111001
98Karl McPhillipsKilkenny221930211
99Rafael RenjiKilkenny149621011
100Ben SheahanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines176620201
101John P. AherneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines174921011
102Karlo KruslinMalahide180940221
103Vincent BissettMalahide154931021
104Lara PutarSt. Benildus A201031021
105Mariusz LokastoSt. Benildus B174620201
106Kevin McHughSt. Benildus B189430211
107Ciaran RuaneSt. Benildus B171241031
108Benjamin MurraySt. Benildus B191031021
109Colm DalyBray / Greystones22141010½
110Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones17663012½
111Daniel Martinez OteroDublin18702011½
112Martin SchmidtDublin19633012½
113Martin LohanDun Laoghaire17412011½
114Paul O'NeillElm Mount19351010½
115Jason LiuGonzaga A17701010½
116Hugh MoranGonzaga A15951010½
117Conor O'DonnellGonzaga B22731010½
118Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18362011½
119Muhtarim-Ul HaqueKnights of Éanna / Rathmines21404013½
120Darren McCabeKnights of Éanna / Rathmines19881010½
121Frank McMahonMalahide17124013½
122Gerard BuckleyMalahide17034013½
123Zdravko ManojlovicSt. Benildus A18291010½
124William KennySt. Benildus B15732011½
125John McKennaBallinasloe122810010
126Emmet MordauntBallinasloe119510010
127Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe174010010
128David PiercyBallinasloe95310010
129Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones140410010
130Robert PyeBray / Greystones202820020
131Garrett CurranBray / Greystones178620020
132Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones151310010
133Gerardo ArtolaDublin204710010
134Vinit DhandeDublin143710010
135Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire177210010
136Lorenzo BianchiDun Laoghaire171320020
137Alan MacDonaghElm Mount163510010
138Ray O'RourkeElm Mount177410010
139Kevin O'FlahertyGonzaga B178320020
140John McMorrowGonzaga B199420020
141Jack LowryKilkenny134910010
142Brian KirbyKilkenny10010
143Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny136810010
144Renji RajanKilkenny86310010
145Paul TaaffeMalahide154810010
146Odhran McDonnellSt. Benildus A168110010
147Karel LievensSt. Benildus B163010010