Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Owen JohnstonSkerries10911192010
2Peter ConneelyAer Lingus1378118219
3John McGeeDrumlish84411812
4Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg A99811812
5Jack HerringElm Mount B107218
6Robert NielsenNaomh Barróg B885118038
7Sean MeehanPhibsboro A856117228
8Enda JoyceSkerries1134118038
9Mark AllidineSkerries96698018
10Jim KennyAer Lingus115411632
11Mark BreslinDrumlish95287017
12Peter CollumDrumlish106227
13Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg A1109116237
14Gary WrightNaomh Barróg B965116237
15Andrew ConneelyAer Lingus9529531
16Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus138610613
17Lorcan PringleBlanchardstown10613
18Nikolai DimitrovSkerries112211614
19John A. DoyleBalbriggan1238102806
20Barry McGaviganDrumlish0116056
21Seamus MartinMalahide1009104426
22Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg A1368105236
23Seamus BannonNaomh Barróg A1038114436
24Lorcán McDonnell RyanSkerries86026
25Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus118893425
26Diarmuid CooneyDrumlish727104245
27Terry O'ConnorElm Mount A113485035
28Gerard O'ReillyMalahide1184104245
29Donal McKendryPhibsboro A115065
30Jim SweeneyPhibsboro A1158114255
31Yuhao ChenElm Mount A6411
32Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro B114811092
33Kieran HowleyBalbriggan1065113264
34Michael EyersBalbriggan881102444
35Michael QuinnBlanchardstown90784044
36Alivia ThomasBlanchardstown77954014
37Aarav KesareBlanchardstown65163214
38Daniel SzczechBlanchardstown53204
39Harry BraineElm Mount A63554014
40Michael DyerPhibsboro A997112454
41James Godson O'DohertyPhibsboro B084044
42Paymon ZareBalbriggan6312
43Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount B7313
44Shay ScottMalahide12155311
45Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg A115110316
46John CarrollNaomh Barróg B9348152
47Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg B97611236
48John QuigleyAer Lingus146642203
49Peter KeelerBalbriggan92682243
50Margaret McPhersonBalbriggan072233
51Carl PeraltaBlanchardstown73043
52Dylan JordanElm Mount A33003
53Nicu BoldijarElm Mount A107483053
54Brendan CollinsMalahide744103073
55Conor FitzpatrickMalahide7133
56Wayne CrawleyElm Mount B91262
57Dargan Crowley LongElm Mount B51222
58Jeroen O'FlahertyElm Mount B0112092
59Ultan DonnellyMalahide74351222
60Patrick HealyPhibsboro A99492072
61Edward DonlonPhibsboro B0102082
62Paul RyanSkerries121631202
63Mark CumminsBlanchardstown11627034
64Paul HughesDrumlish7504112
65Aodhaghan O'DeasmhuinaighElm Mount A9036
66Colm MooneyElm Mount A8842110
67Pat StackElm Mount A8146114
68Uros RadicElm Mount B10118
69Ray FitzpatrickNaomh Barróg B02110
70Ben QuigleyAer Lingus159911001
71Payman NasserzareBalbriggan104421011
72Sreeyan AndhurthiBlanchardstown011001
73Thomas SymsElm Mount A61431021
74Finn EllingboeMalahide122811001
75Antoin MullenMalahide021011
76Daksh KumarMalahide74511001
77Paul FitzpatrickNaomh Barróg A021011
78Harry HowardNaomh Barróg B97950231
79Brendan ClarePhibsboro B45441031
80Shane AdamsSkerries011001
81John RocheSkerries11001
82Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg B10822011½
83Carter NolanBalbriggan57110010
84Desmond AkinnagbeBlanchardstown20020
85Basil HenrickBlanchardstown117220020
86Tanmayee ReddyBlanchardstown95310010
87Jacopo PanunzioBlanchardstown22510010
88Artem KhrushchElm Mount A10010
89Milan MoranElm Mount A20020
90Daniel DalyElm Mount A10010
91Cathal KennedyElm Mount B30030
92Aisling Ni LaighleisMalahide64810010
93Gerard KeoghNaomh Barróg B20020
94Amos WalshNaomh Barróg B89810010
95Pratanesh PrataneshPhibsboro A10010
96Bernard HegartyPhibsboro B82470070
97Terry KiernanPhibsboro B67810010
98Sean O'DunlaingPhibsboro B1000100
99Julio ArroyoPhibsboro B020020
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B