Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny136888008
2Ravshan KhaydarovGorey18037610
3Pat HoganBalbriggan18637511
4Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny14958512
5Maurice BuckleyKilkenny14777511
6Gerard SmithBalbriggan159174215
7Robert MurtaghDublin170674215
8Luke HaydenDublin147574215
9Shane BrennanLucan149874215
10Joseph DunneSkerries146875025
11Fearghal BradySt Benildus131773405
12Pierre RerotGorey9425410
13Ronan DunnePortmarnock17846330
14John LoughranSkerries14398413
15Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus9548332
16Sean NolanBalbriggan170274034
17Vihanga GamageDublin146883234
18Eddie HumphreyGorey143363214
19Pat CosgroveKnights of Éanna / Rathmines149573224
20Callum McGloughlinLucan73224
21Ronan NolanDublin15765311
22Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna / Rathmines14166312
23Eugene DonohoeLucan15036231
24Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15297232
25Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro14378314
26Alexiei BottinoSkerries18944310
27Wenle LiuSt Benildus13717313
28Sean DevillySt Benildus13376312
29Kevin OwenDublin33003
30Daire GoheryGorey138533003
31Eoin MinnockKilkenny169563033
32Jim MurrayLucan172661413
33Jerome Mc KennaLucan119461413
34John M. BuggyPhibsboro151981433
35Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro140382243
36Grzegorz PawlowskiSkerries161771423
37Paul RyanSkerries121653023
38Owen JohnstonSkerries109133003
39Daniil KashaninSt Benildus140482243
40Thomas BrezingBalbriggan19733210
41Lukasz BaranowskiCurragh13815212
42Shahram NikrowDublin16047214
43Charlie O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines15216132
44Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines14964211
45Ritik VermaDublin121622002
46Patrick SpillaneDublin130622002
47Shane McCabeKilkenny185441212
48Rafael RenjiKilkenny149622002
49Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines137931202
50Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines88422002
51Paul DuffLucan169750412
52Johnny LeighPhibsboro61232
53Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock114642022
54Gani SimsekPortmarnock32012
55Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock152942022
56John CostelloSkerries176932012
57Nikolai DimitrovSkerries112222002
58Enda JoyceSkerries113422002
59Ronan SweeneySt Benildus150961232
60Robert TurleyCurragh15714112
61Damien McCormickCurragh13324031
62Gabriel Da SilvaCurragh11752110
63Brendan DuffyCurragh15343111
64Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh10943111
65Vinit DhandeDublin14374031
66Manuel GardenesGorey19282110
67Jim McNamaraGorey11504112
68Sean KinchGorey7282110
69Joshua RedmondGorey15152110
70Paul C. KielyKilkenny17132110
71Andrii NikonovKilkenny4031
72Aaron O'KearneyLucan13462110
73Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro12788116
74Jack DonovanSt Benildus13915113
75David HoganBalbriggan41031
76Franco RiveraCurragh143541031
77Derek StaceyCurragh106220201
78Diarmuid ReidyDublin152711001
79Sydney CassidyGorey146431021
80John HalpennyGorey124911001
81John C. LacyGorey135531021
82Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines160240221
83Colin KellyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines143041031
84Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines115411001
85Jim SweeneyPhibsboro115811001
86Shane HealyPortmarnock105261051
87Stanislav PugachovPortmarnock21011
88Cian GriffinSkerries141811001
89Rudolfo Martin Krug CortegosoSkerries215611001
90Peter KeelerBalbriggan9262011½
91Stephen LoughmanCurragh17522011½
92Martin BrehhovCurragh16332011½
93Davide CesaroDublin13741010½
94David Ó'CinnéideGorey13112011½
95Seamus HalpennyGorey10561010½
96Jack LowryKilkenny13491010½
97Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny18122011½
98John CorcoranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines13232011½
99Elian D'ArcyLucan7032011½
100Sean MeehanPhibsboro8562011½
101Brian McGrathPortmarnock13247016½
102Kieran HowleyBalbriggan106530030
103Viktor SamoilovBalbriggan10010
104Zare PaymonBalbriggan10010
105Payman NasserzareBalbriggan104410010
106Michael EyersBalbriggan88110010
107Margaret McPhersonBalbriggan010010
108Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan193310010
109John A. DoyleBalbriggan123810010
110Paul MoranCurragh128240040
111Polly Mc CormickCurragh77820020
112Leonardo SantosCurragh59510010
113James FordeCurragh103510010
114Hugh BarkerCurragh010010
115Brendan TecklenborgDublin151910010
116Ciaran ConsidineGorey96110010
117Donal FennellyKilkenny137210010
118Brian KirbyKilkenny10010
119Mark AllenKilkenny129110010
120Trish LawlessKilkenny34910010
121Kieran C. O'DonnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines157620020
122Tom ButlerKnights of Éanna / Rathmines120910010
123Paul BurkeLucan010010
124Panos AndrikopoulosPortmarnock149730030
125Michael DempseyPortmarnock139870070
126Mark AllidineSkerries96630030
127Krishiv ThoppeSkerries72310010
128Shane AdamsSkerries010010
129Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus78610010