Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Ravshan KhaydarovGorey1803108209
2Pat HoganBalbriggan1863107218
3Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny136898018
4Sean NolanBalbriggan1702107037
5Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny1495106227
6Ronan DunnePortmarnock178495407
7Gerard SmithBalbriggan159110532
8Fearghal BradySt Benildus13179450
9Luke HaydenDublin147585216
10Eddie HumphreyGorey143394416
11Maurice BuckleyKilkenny147785216
12Pierre RerotGorey9426510
13Shane BrennanLucan149810433
14Eugene DonohoeLucan15039351
15John LoughranSkerries143910514
16Ronan NolanDublin157674215
17Vihanga GamageDublin1468104245
18Robert MurtaghDublin170694235
19Pat CosgroveKnights of Éanna / Rathmines149593425
20Anthony DuffyPhibsboro152993425
21Joseph DunneSkerries146885035
22Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna / Rathmines14168413
23Grzegorz PawlowskiSkerries16179252
24Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus95410334
25Wenle LiuSt Benildus13719333
26Shahram NikrowDublin160493244
27Kevin OwenDublin54014
28Daire GoheryGorey138564024
29Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines137963214
30Jerome Mc KennaLucan119482424
31Callum McGloughlinLucan83234
32Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1437103254
33Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1403102444
34Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock152964024
35Sean DevillySt Benildus133783234
36Thomas BrezingBalbriggan19735311
37John HalpennyGorey12494310
38Eoin MinnockKilkenny16958314
39Shane McCabeKilkenny18546231
40Charlie O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines15218233
41Paul DuffLucan16977151
42John M. BuggyPhibsboro151910154
43Alexiei BottinoSkerries18944310
44Paul RyanSkerries12166312
45Daniil KashaninSt Benildus140410235
46Jack DonovanSt Benildus13917313
47Gabriel Da SilvaCurragh117552213
48Rafael RenjiKilkenny149633003
49Andrii NikonovKilkenny61413
50Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines88433003
51Jim MurrayLucan172681433
52Johnny LeighPhibsboro72233
53Nikolai DimitrovSkerries112233003
54Owen JohnstonSkerries109133003
55Lukasz BaranowskiCurragh13815212
56Ritik VermaDublin12163210
57Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines14964211
58Elian D'ArcyLucan7035131
59Aaron O'KearneyLucan13463210
60Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro127810217
61Stanislav PugachovPortmarnock5212
62Enda JoyceSkerries11343210
63James FordeCurragh103532012
64Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109441212
65Damien McCormickCurragh133250412
66Patrick SpillaneDublin130622002
67Manuel GardenesGorey192841212
68John C. LacyGorey135552032
69Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock114652032
70Gani SimsekPortmarnock32012
71Shane HealyPortmarnock082062
72John CostelloSkerries176942022
73Rudolfo Martin Krug CortegosoSkerries215622002
74Ronan SweeneySt Benildus150961232
75Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan19333111
76Brendan DuffyCurragh15345113
77Robert TurleyCurragh15714112
78Vinit DhandeDublin14374031
79Jim McNamaraGorey11504112
80Joshua RedmondGorey15152110
81Sean KinchGorey7282110
82Sydney CassidyGorey14644112
83Paul C. KielyKilkenny17132110
84Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines16025032
85Brian McGrathPortmarnock132410118
86Michael DempseyPortmarnock139810118
87Cian GriffinSkerries14183111
88David HoganBalbriggan41031
89Franco RiveraCurragh143561051
90Maurice CanavanCurragh114121011
91Derek StaceyCurragh106220201
92Diarmuid ReidyDublin152711001
93Colin KellyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines143061051
94Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines110321011
95Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines115411001
96Nicholas PierceKnights of Éanna / Rathmines124211001
97Paul BurkeLucan021011
98Jim SweeneyPhibsboro115811001
99Peter KeelerBalbriggan9262011½
100Martin BrehhovCurragh16332011½
101Stephen LoughmanCurragh17522011½
102Polly Mc CormickCurragh7783012½
103Davide CesaroDublin13741010½
104Seamus HalpennyGorey10561010½
105David Ó'CinnéideGorey2011½
106Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny18122011½
107Jack LowryKilkenny13491010½
108John CorcoranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines13232011½
109Sean MeehanPhibsboro8562011½
110Panos AndrikopoulosPortmarnock14974013½
111Margaret McPhersonBalbriggan010010
112Payman NasserzareBalbriggan104410010
113Viktor SamoilovBalbriggan10010
114John A. DoyleBalbriggan123810010
115Michael EyersBalbriggan88110010
116Ali AbbasBalbriggan20020
117Zare PaymonBalbriggan10010
118Kieran HowleyBalbriggan106530030
119Leonardo SantosCurragh59520020
120Hugh BarkerCurragh010010
121Paul MoranCurragh128260060
122Brendan TecklenborgDublin151910010
123Ciaran ConsidineGorey10010
124Remi ZdenkoKilkenny10010
125Trish LawlessKilkenny34910010
126Brian KirbyKilkenny10010
127Mark AllenKilkenny129110010
128Donal FennellyKilkenny137210010
129Tom ButlerKnights of Éanna / Rathmines120920020
130Kieran C. O'DonnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines20020
131John MaherKnights of Éanna / Rathmines124410010
132Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro114810010
133Shane AdamsSkerries010010
134Mark AllidineSkerries96630030
135Krishiv ThoppeSkerries72310010
136Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus78610010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B