Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2003 - 2004
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Noel LynchCurragh116508½
2Richard ArundellCurragh117318½
3Cormac RocheMalahide1442117318½
4Roman RadaFinglas118038
5Fergal O'BeirneFinglas1604117228
6Stephan P. MeskensRathmines1415117228
7Samir KurjakDublin University106317½
8Adrian ClarkeFinglas1454105507½
9Justin DalyMalahide1473106317½
10Gerard SmithMalahide1579116327½
11Patrick FreerRathmines1436115517½
12Mark McLoughlinCurragh1524116237
13Kevin BarryDublin University1401116237
14Conor KostickDublin University157486207
15Larry DreelingFinglas1408115427
16John McMorrowGonzaga159496217
17Jonathan WyseGonzaga1244106227
18Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1569116237
19Paul MogerleyRathmines1388114617
20Art ColdrickDublin172585306½
21Michael D. KeatingDublin154496126½
22John ShearanMalahide1256115336½
23John MaherRathmines1487115336½
24Niall O'SheaCurragh977116056
25John O'ReillyFinglas138885216
26Michael GermainePhibsboro1495115246
27John O'ConnellRathmines1449104426
28Shannon L. ClementsDublin157694325½
29Denis DempseyDublin137374305½
30Paul GuinnessDublin144894325½
31Andrew RodgerDublin University143993515½
32Dan A. ConstantinescuFaughs105145½
33Tom O'SullivanMalahide1452104335½
34Edward A. MartinPhibsboro1461104335½
35Peter KlompersCurragh1311113445
36Andrew HigginsDublin University161383415
37David EcclesTrinity1275112635
38Jim KennyAer Lingus1331111734½
39Alan DempsterAer Lingus113354½
40Pat LoughreyDublin147083324½
41Patrick J. LeavyTrinity113194144½
42Ronan NolanDublin164063214
43Denis CusackGonzaga64024
44Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1302113264
45John C. KellyPhibsboro106244004
46Timothy MurphyDun Laoghaire102353½
47Daniel LynchGonzaga154671513½
48Mick KeoghAer Lingus154581433
49Derek StaceyCurragh127072233
50William BrennanDun Laoghaire928112273
51Richard DalyDun Laoghaire939112273
52Christy DowlingFaughs132672233
53Patrick J. McGowanFaughs1429111463
54Mustafa DuzelMalahide153972233
55Brendan DwanRathmines150591443
56Michael HendrickAer Lingus52122½
57Jim HackettDublin138832102½
58Ivan HarkinsDublin University42112½
59Sean FarrellFaughs142380532½
60Cliona McDonnellFaughs61322½
61Philip ClarkeFaughs92162½
62Dominic ReillyFaughs113192162½
63Tony BregazziFinglas145991352½
64Thomas KinsellaGonzaga115632102½
65Rory CollinsGonzaga102142112½
66Patrick C. QuinnTrinity1368101362½
67Joseph RaffertyTrinity1220101362½
68Michael P. O'DwyerTrinity1242102172½
69John CarrollTrinity103272142½
70John QuigleyAer Lingus162531202
71Billy O'ConnorCurragh22002
72Chim LuvshamDublin32012
73Deborah QuinnDublin161542022
74Cristobald DekerchoveDublin University22002
75Stephen MoloneyDublin University117641212
76Graham NearyGonzaga153632012
77Shay ScottMalahide132322002
78Seamus MartinMalahide115322002
79Eugene P. HayesAer Lingus134491171½
80Brendan GrahamDublin University31111½
81Alastair BolesDun Laoghaire110381½
82Colin BradyGonzaga120531111½
83Gerry MurphyGonzaga145721101½
84John CurtisPhibsboro127921101½
85Derek LeggettPhibsboro142241121½
86Brendan ByrnePhibsboro127621101½
87Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus137240221
88John LynchAer Lingus125471061
89Joe GallagherAer Lingus123541031
90Peter ButlerDublin University138011001
91Eoin O'DellDublin University137311001
92Michael DalyDun Laoghaire101091
93David RogersFinglas150240221
94Ronan O'ConnellGonzaga140611001
95Peter CloonanGonzaga11001
96Olegs CukovsPhibsboro20201
97Patrick HealyPhibsboro122811001
98Sean MilesPhibsboro21011
99Mark JollyTrinity30211
100Liam FahyTrinity60241
101Ben QuigleyAer Lingus10792011½
102Paul ZhdadDun Laoghaire1010½
103Paul McNamaraFaughs11793012½
104Christy KearnsFinglas9851010½
105John O'SheaGonzaga7921010½
106Michael ClarkGonzaga12733012½
107Tony NaughtonGonzaga13512011½
108Emmet HadfieldGonzaga9731010½
109Diarmuid O'ConghaileMalahide14952011½
110Noel C. GilmerPhibsboro13472011½
111Raymond KilbrideRathmines13091010½
112Sabastian PertlAer Lingus90410010
113Colm KellyCurragh143320020
114Gry WesterDublin University40040
115Lorcan CollinsDublin University10010
116Damien FlanaganDun Laoghaire80080
117G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire155110010
118Gerry SheridanFinglas95210010
119David J. H. MurrayGonzaga10010
120Peter J. HayesGonzaga180110010
121John ReidGonzaga10010
122Eoin O'HanlonGonzaga115110010
123Diarmaid MacMathunaPhibsboro109010010
124Peter FanningPhibsboro10010
125Liam KingRathmines132610010
126Ernest EarleyRathmines151310010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup