Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2013 - 2014
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Shahram NikrowRathmines A1564107308½
2John MaherRathmines A1377115608
3Sean GodleyCavan1689117047
4Brian NugentCavan1337106227
5Paul MaloneInchicore151695407
6Niall O'HigginsInchicore1522115427
7Tristan SheridanInchicore1545114617
8Paddy DivillyLongford1433115427
9Seamus MartinMalahide1262114617
10John P. GaffneyRathmines A1387114617
11Eoin McNenaInchicore156195316½
12Andrew RodgerInchicore149195316½
13Patrick J. McGowanInchicore1418115336½
14Sean GalliganLongford1720113716½
15Tadhg O'ConnellDublin1412103616
16Andrew PetersElm Mount1480113626
17Eugene McMorrowElm Mount1403114436
18Cormac RocheMalahide1473105236
19Peter J. LynchRathmines A1447104426
20Patrick FreerRathmines A1347112816
21Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez149695226
22Michael PentonyDrogheda1403112725½
23Brendan EversDrogheda154493515½
24Harry MannionDublin1488103525½
25Paul GuinnessDublin1296104335½
26Gerard BehanElm Mount1618114345½
27Keith HarbisonPortmarnock127883505½
28Joseph A. FloodRathmines B1233103525½
29Andrew McGrathRathmines B1200103525½
30Alan DempsterAer Lingus131492615
31Mick KeoghAer Lingus1375111825
32Peter ScottElm Mount1442114255
33Brian McGrathPortmarnock1326104245
34Fiachra ScallanRathmines B1250113445
35John FarrenRoyal Lopez141493425
36Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez155694235
37Anthony MulreidCavan1464102534½
38Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1320113354½
39David O'ConnellDublin147284134½
40Shay ScottMalahide126782514½
41Anthony McMahonCavan1518102444
42John M. FergusonCavan1268103254
43Ronan NolanDublin156592434
44William FfrenchElm Mount152844004
45Pat McCarthyElm Mount144663214
46Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount1644111644
47Brian ReidMalahide149773224
48Denis KelleherPortmarnock1372112454
49Nicholas PierceRathmines A136183234
50Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez1607102444
51Liam P. FahyCavan143792343½
52Eamonn CaseyLongford139282333½
53Alan LillisLongford155081523½
54Tom O'SullivanMalahide150482333½
55Govan Jolliffe-ByrnePortmarnock143691533½
56Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines B123792343½
57Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus128492253
58John QuigleyAer Lingus155761413
59Jim KennyAer Lingus127890633
60Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus162481433
61Frank PentonyDrogheda121272233
62Joe DurkanDublin147590633
63Frank BradyDublin143472233
64Pat McCarrickLongford135743013
65P. J. O'ReillyLongford1322101453
66Nick ScallanRathmines B131991443
67Eamon MaloneRoyal Lopez130282243
68Valentine KalininsAer Lingus220742112½
69John A. DoyleDrogheda124791352½
70Gary CorcoranLongford122242112½
71Michael AndersonPortmarnock110052122½
72Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock154272142½
73Donatas JociusRathmines B41302½
74David EcclesRoyal Lopez125842112½
75Jonathan TsangDrogheda94722002
76John ShearanMalahide136740402
77Phil DranseMalahide70432
78Una O'BoyleRathmines B121241212
79Henry LiRathmines B115832012
80Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez94551222
81Ben QuigleyAer Lingus159421101½
82Eoin MurphyDrogheda137860331½
83Andrew ThomsonDrogheda131541121½
84John DunneInchicore138521101½
85John FeeneyLongford123560331½
86Michael DempseyPortmarnock1457100371½
87Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock115951131½
88Gerard FlynnCavan120111001
89Michael JohnstonDrogheda86911001
90Paul ByrneDrogheda11001
91Denis DempseyDublin119411001
92Eoin O'DellDublin135121011
93Eugene DonohoeElm Mount137811001
94Ray WoodhouseInchicore129411001
95Brian CartyInchicore138820201
96Clare McCarrickLongford89711001
97Kevin GalliganLongford87130211
98Vincent DonnellyMalahide90311001
99Cedric AubertMalahide11001
100Conor ScullyPortmarnock91211001
101Pat O'BrienRathmines A113011001
102Tom ButlerRathmines A96911001
103Adrian WhiteRathmines B127921011
104Liam ComanRathmines B95721011
105Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez90640221
106Niall MooneyRoyal Lopez119250231
107Thomas HigginsCavan9063012½
108Piotr BaczkowskiDrogheda10931010½
109Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda9861010½
110Chris SheridanInchicore12811010½
111Peter BonnerMalahide15302011½
112Jimmy DeneherMalahide11921010½
113John O'ConnellRathmines A13051010½
114Matthew GallagherRathmines A12051010½
115Arda BalkanayRathmines B10711010½
116Peter CookeRathmines B15761010½
117Pat SpillaneRoyal Lopez15203012½
118Aisling Ni LaighleisAer Lingus10010
119James FallonCavan10010
120Seamus FlynnCavan123910010
121Nick RottiersDrogheda117310010
122Pat ScanlanDrogheda116520020
123Killian BurkeMalahide98320020
124Atanas KouhtevRathmines A130310010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B