Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2006 - 2007
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Anthony BakerKilkenny1458107218
2Michael TierneyKilkenny1173108028
3John CourtneyKilkenny107896307½
4Garry TishkinPhibsboro107127½
5Niall O'SheaCurragh1197106227
6Robert WhiteKilkenny139886207
7Frank HarteKilkenny1332106227
8Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1433106227
9Atanas KouhtevRathmines1312106136½
10Thomas BrezingBalbriggan194976016
11Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones125985216
12Patrick QuillBray / Greystones117185216
13Brendan EversDrogheda1388106046
14Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1288106046
15Peter CollumLongford117886026
16Liam HerrickPhibsboro1278105236
17Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1241104426
18Frank PentonyDrogheda1143104335½
19Donal FennellyKilkenny1592105145½
20P. J. O'ReillyLongford141995135½
21Arthur DalyCastle140984225
22Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh1136104245
23John FeeneyLongford132884225
24Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1278103435
25Eamonn CaseyLongford150193334½
26Martin PuchalaPhibsboro139093334½
27Peter WhearityBalbriggan156182424
28Carsten MuessigCastle74034
29Noel O'ConnorCastle108674034
30Gerry WhelanCastle112393244
31Derek MeadeCurragh54014
32Pat McCarrickLongford133574034
33James OsborneRathmines120984044
34Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus125953204
35Robert BridgeBray / Greystones53113½
36Charlie TalbotCurragh1137102353½
37Paddy DivillyLongford154792343½
38Michael TreacyPhibsboro133263123½
39Kevin WalshRathmines118962313½
40Alasdair WalshRathmines111572323½
41John A. DoyleBalbriggan72233
42Colm DalyCastle233633003
43Maurice CanavanCurragh128873043
44Dermot EarlsCurragh1220102263
45Stefan HedlerDrogheda102263
46Donal HarringtonElm Mount957101453
47Una O'BoyleRathmines119993063
48Kevin MaySt Benildus63033
49Duane BrowneBalbriggan42112½
50Paul FoxBray / Greystones116552122½
51Eamon GalliganCastle145132102½
52Brendan DalyCastle140591352½
53Michael EagletonDrogheda112792162½
54Barry RyanElm Mount102192162½
55David O'ConnellRathmines139432102½
56Brendan CuffeSt Benildus82152½
57Damien McCormickSt Benildus133481342½
58Kieran HowleyBalbriggan114071242
59Ademola AjayBalbriggan98222002
60Vincent DenardBray / Greystones107942022
61Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones124361232
62Declan KellyBray / Greystones132842022
63Stephen DalyCastle76542022
64Pat ScanlanDrogheda125061232
65Andrew ThomsonDrogheda152341212
66Francis DohertyElm Mount123572052
67Kevin MurrayElm Mount1140101272
68Gary ByrneElm Mount51222
69Sean DavorenElm Mount1237101272
70Alan J. DooleyKilkenny121832012
71Edward CunninghamRathmines22002
72Pat O'NeillRathmines96442022
73Ronan SweeneySt Benildus133422002
74Michael EyersBalbriggan51131½
75Christodoulos MakrisBalbriggan51131½
76Martin O'DonohoeBalbriggan112541121½
77Brian ReddinBray / Greystones21101½
78Jim KellyBray / Greystones123471151½
79Hugh ForkinElm Mount82321101½
80Nicola BensonSt Benildus69351131½
81Cormac NewtonBalbriggan31021
82Shine PushpangathanBalbriggan51041
83Robert StringerBray / Greystones11001
84Paul RyanBray / Greystones124311001
85Prasanna AdirajuBray / Greystones11001
86Mark FinneganBray / Greystones125521011
87Philip DalyCastle11001
88Hugues HammoumaCurragh11001
89Fintan KellyDrogheda11001
90Mark BreslinLongford89311001
91Brian CollumLongford111911001
92Sean McCarrickLongford125711001
93Justin MulrooneyPhibsboro117021011
94Terry KiernanPhibsboro67121011
95Andrew McGrathRathmines11001
96Stephen CunninghamSt Benildus107511001
97Diarmuid KellySt Benildus11001
98Oskar KnapikCurragh4013½
99Mark VerwoerdPhibsboro1010½
100Shane HallRathmines6631010½
101Frank ScottSt Benildus13783012½
102Conall O'GriofaSt Benildus1010½
103Luke HurleySt Benildus7181010½
104Brian HargadenBray / Greystones89110010
105Owen FoxBray / Greystones142010010
106David AntiaBray / Greystones10010
107James FinneganBray / Greystones10010
108J.J. DalyCastle10010
109Michael KennedyCurragh123820020
110Clare McCarrickLongford62310010
111Kannika KoomvalaiRathmines10010
112Dee MowldsRathmines60830030
113Paul DunneSt Benildus10010
114Patrick PowerSt Benildus88630030
115Stephen JoyceSt Benildus20020
116Jack DuffSt Benildus118620020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup