Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Thu 21 Sep 17Rathmines BRathmines A5  –  3
Sat 16 Sep 17BallinasloePhibsboro3 ½  –  4 ½
Thu 21 Sep 17LucanBlanchardstown0  –  8
Wed 20 Sep 17Bray / GreystonesInchicore3  –  5
Sat 07 Oct 17GonzagaCelbridge4 ½  –  3 ½
Wed 27 Sep 17Dun LaoghaireElm Mount2 ½  –  5 ½
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 14 Oct 17Rathmines ABallinasloe5 ½  –  2 ½
Mon 02 Oct 17BlanchardstownRathmines B5 ½  –  2 ½
Mon 02 Oct 17PhibsboroBray / Greystones4  –  4
Fri 20 Oct 17CelbridgeLucan4 ½  –  3 ½
Thu 12 Oct 17InchicoreDun Laoghaire6  –  2
Mon 23 Oct 17Elm MountGonzaga2 ½  –  5 ½
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 30 Oct 17BlanchardstownRathmines A5  –  3
Sat 21 Oct 17Bray / GreystonesBallinasloe5  –  3
Thu 02 Nov 17Rathmines BCelbridge4 ½  –  3 ½
Wed 25 Oct 17Dun LaoghairePhibsboro4 ½  –  3 ½
Thu 09 Nov 17LucanElm Mount1  –  7
Sat 04 Nov 17GonzagaInchicore4 ½  –  2 ½
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 13 Nov 17Rathmines ABray / Greystones5  –  3
Fri 24 Nov 17CelbridgeBlanchardstown3  –  5
Sat 04 Nov 17BallinasloeDun Laoghaire6 ½  –  1 ½
Mon 20 Nov 17Elm MountRathmines B6  –  2
Mon 20 Nov 17PhibsboroGonzaga2  –  6
Thu 23 Nov 17InchicoreLucan5 ½  –  2 ½
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Fri 08 Dec 17CelbridgeRathmines A6  –  1
Wed 29 Nov 17Dun LaoghaireBray / Greystones2 ½  –  5 ½
Mon 11 Dec 17BlanchardstownElm Mount4  –  4
Sat 02 Dec 17GonzagaBallinasloe6  –  2
Thu 07 Dec 17Rathmines BInchicore3 ½  –  4 ½
Thu 07 Dec 17LucanPhibsboro6  –  2
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 15 Jan 18Rathmines ADun Laoghaire2 ½  –  5 ½
Mon 15 Jan 18Elm MountCelbridge6 ½  –  1 ½
Wed 10 Jan 18Bray / GreystonesGonzaga1 ½  –  6 ½
Thu 11 Jan 18InchicoreBlanchardstown3 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 13 Jan 18BallinasloeLucan5  –  3
Mon 15 Jan 18PhibsboroRathmines B4  –  4
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 29 Jan 18Elm MountRathmines A5 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 10 Feb 18GonzagaDun Laoghaire4 ½  –  3 ½
Fri 02 Feb 18CelbridgeInchicore3  –  5
Thu 01 Feb 18LucanBray / Greystones5  –  3
Mon 29 Jan 18BlanchardstownPhibsboro3 ½  –  4 ½
Sat 03 Feb 18Rathmines BBallinasloe1  –  7
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 26 Feb 18 Rathmines AGonzaga
Thu 15 Feb 18InchicoreElm Mount2 ½  –  5 ½
Wed 21 Feb 18 Dun LaoghaireLucan
Mon 19 Feb 18 PhibsboroCelbridge
Wed 14 Feb 18 Bray / GreystonesRathmines B
Sat 10 Feb 18BallinasloeBlanchardstown1 ½  –  4 ½
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Thu 12 Apr 18 InchicoreRathmines A
Thu 12 Apr 18 LucanGonzaga
Mon 05 Mar 18 Elm MountPhibsboro
Thu 08 Mar 18 Rathmines BDun Laoghaire
Sat 03 Mar 18 CelbridgeBallinasloe
Mon 26 Feb 18 BlanchardstownBray / Greystones
Round 10
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 23 Apr 18 Rathmines ALucan
Mon 23 Apr 18 PhibsboroInchicore
Sat 21 Apr 18 GonzagaRathmines B
Sat 14 Apr 18 BallinasloeElm Mount
Wed 11 Apr 18 Dun LaoghaireBlanchardstown
Wed 11 Apr 18 Bray / GreystonesCelbridge
Round 11
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sun 29 Apr 18 PhibsboroRathmines A
Sun 29 Apr 18 Rathmines BLucan
Sun 29 Apr 18 InchicoreBallinasloe
Sun 29 Apr 18 BlanchardstownGonzaga
Sun 29 Apr 18 Elm MountBray / Greystones
Sun 29 Apr 18 CelbridgeDun Laoghaire