Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan195110730
2Ciaran QuinnElm Mount188210811
3Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount010730
4Gordon FreemanGonzaga20729810
5Colm DalyBray / Greystones226897208
6Reinhold MuellerDublin2156108028
7Gerard MacElligottElm Mount196110631
8Killian DelaneyGonzaga218010631
9Jonathan O'ConnorDublin213896217
10Paul A. WallaceKilkenny2217106227
11Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount199710532
12Conor O'DonnellGonzaga23619612
13Carl JacksonGonzaga21139531
14Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines180110613
15Tim McCarthySt Benildus A194610613
16Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A208610532
17Gavin MelaughElm Mount193195226
18Matthias RahnebergElm Mount197993606
19David FitzsimonsElm Mount2303105236
20Stephen BradySt Benildus A231093606
21Cian MurphyCurragh168410433
22Eddie O'ConnorDublin19327511
23Martin SchmidtDublin19349351
24David B. MurrayGonzaga21738431
25Sam E. CollinsGonzaga24368512
26Eoin MinnockKilkenny17288512
27Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18128431
28Eamon KeoghKilkenny188110433
29Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A19999513
30Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1827104245
31John P. A. KennedyDublin203873405
32Oisin P. BensonDublin University189593425
33Stephen MoranDublin University205182605
34Henry LiGonzaga217264205
35Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222684225
36Mark QuinnKilkenny231173405
37Fiachra ScallanRathmines1802104245
38Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B1708103435
39Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan200710334
40Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan17679252
41Brian BeckettBray / Greystones18228332
42Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh21398332
43Stanley YinDublin216010334
44Daniel Martinez OteroDublin18378332
45John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire16218332
46Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire16678251
47John LaneDun Laoghaire187110253
48Eoghan CaseyGonzaga18177412
49Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines185410334
50Dylan BolandSt Benildus A17479333
51Gerard SmithBalbriggan1631102444
52Sean NolanBalbriggan1707102444
53Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones181693244
54Anthony BourachedDublin University197563214
55John CourtneyDublin University209281614
56Liam DelaneyKilkenny173274034
57Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines189193244
58Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A1809103254
59Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan171810235
60Pat HoganBalbriggan184110235
61Luke ScottDublin University17547151
62Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire17639234
63Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A18679072
64Michael HanleySt Benildus B16199234
65Garrett CurranBray / Greystones185882243
66Mark McLoughlinCurragh160091443
67Gerardo ArtolaDublin179282243
68Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire1943102263
69Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire1969101453
70Shane MelaughElm Mount193281433
71Derek SmithRathmines185792253
72Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A217452213
73John JoyceBray / Greystones19937214
74Michael WatersBray / Greystones20465212
75Padraig HughesCurragh18166132
76Stephen LoughmanCurragh16255131
77Daniel MarhoferDublin3210
78Alexiei BottinoDublin University18115050
79Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire18419054
80David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16043210
81Colm QuigleyKilkenny19579216
82Hugh CumminsRathmines19097214
83Kevin McHughSt Benildus A19923210
84Ross BeattySt Benildus B16828215
85Tim HardingDublin University193631202
86Jacob MillerDublin University195042022
87Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University138432012
88Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161822002
89Paul O'NeillElm Mount187522002
90John McMorrowGonzaga189531202
91Paul C. KielyKilkenny176851222
92John P. AherneRathmines179471242
93Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B175461232
94James BurkeBray / Greystones16463111
95John CairnsBray / Greystones19715032
96Pearse DunneCurragh18199036
97Reto FischerDublin02110
98Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire18643030
99Jack LowryKilkenny14232110
100David WillowSt Benildus B16447115
101Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus B16539117
102Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B17258116
103William KennySt Benildus B14993111
104John J. PhelanBray / Greystones151421011
105John MastersonBray / Greystones183931021
106Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones151811001
107Brian GainesBray / Greystones172431021
108Jose Muelas CerezuelaCurragh11001
109Damien McCormickCurragh134411001
110Jorge Juan Munuera SanchezCurragh11001
111Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109121011
112Ramon Cardenas ValeroCurragh11001
113Brendan DuffyCurragh140411001
114Niall O'SheaCurragh156130211
115Robert TurleyCurragh155230211
116Mark A. CollinsDublin191711001
117Milton Martinez LuacesDublin133411001
118Ankit RampalDublin21011
119Ioana MillerDublin University218231021
120Rory DelaneyDublin University187830211
121Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire171020201
122Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180911001
123Marc LincolnGonzaga178411001
124Fiona Steil-AntoniGonzaga11001
125Pal ThorarinssonGonzaga11001
126Max TempanyGonzaga139511001
127Conor MaherGonzaga185620201
128Maurice BuckleyKilkenny157011001
129Paul LowryKilkenny158730211
130Michael J. KennedyRathmines178021011
131Peter CafollaRathmines198160241
132Jan ZvolanekRathmines183631021
133John HealySt Benildus B185981071
134Felix JordanSt Benildus B137011001
135Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18961010½
136Eric BennettBray / Greystones18043012½
137Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
138Trevor RufliDublin16721010½
139Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
140G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire16413012½
141Terry CreightonElm Mount16581010½
142Peter CarrollGonzaga17421010½
143Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
144Ray ByrneGonzaga18082011½
145Ben CullenGonzaga17681010½
146Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
147Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
148Tony BerminghamRathmines17201010½
149Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
150Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
151Brendan CooneySt Benildus A16231010½
152Edward GahanSt Benildus A13742011½
153Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus B15781010½
154Ciaran MahonSt Benildus B16431010½
155Sean DevillySt Benildus B13871010½
156Sean CullenBray / Greystones148620020
157Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159010010
158Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
159Pearse MurphyCurragh86130030
160Derek StaceyCurragh103540040
161Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh115810010
162Harijs ValtersCurragh153810010
163Martin BrehhovCurragh16131000100
164Colm EganDublin165410010
165Robert MurtaghDublin University156510010
166Vihanga Urala GamageDublin University122210010
167Pauraic NeelyDublin University109220020
168Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
169Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire221610010
170Sanjay MenonRathmines152410010
171Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines158810010
172Stefan TrandafirRathmines10010
173Abul KalamRathmines171310010
174Yubo WangSt Benildus A80410010
175Eric WangSt Benildus A51510010
176Nicola BensonSt Benildus A115210010
177Daniil KashaninSt Benildus B79710010
178Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus B123810010
179Benjamin MurraySt Benildus B87210010
180Thomas CooneySt Benildus B91510010
181Joe SheehanSt Benildus B10010
182Alan LaneSt Benildus B100710010
183Desmond BeattySt Benildus B126010010
184Cal NolanSt Benildus B113510010