Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount011830
2Gordon FreemanGonzaga207210910
3Reinhold MuellerDublin2156119029
4Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan195111731
5Colm DalyBray / Greystones226811731
6Ciaran QuinnElm Mount188211812
7Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2138107218
8Killian DelaneyGonzaga2180116418
9Paul A. WallaceKilkenny2217117228
10Gerard MacElligottElm Mount196111632
11Carl JacksonGonzaga211310631
12Conor O'DonnellGonzaga236110712
13Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A208611632
14Tim McCarthySt Benildus A194611713
15Gavin MelaughElm Mount1931106227
16Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines1801116237
17Stephen BradySt Benildus A2310104607
18David FitzsimonsElm Mount230311533
19Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount199711533
20Matthias RahnebergElm Mount197910370
21Sam E. CollinsGonzaga24369612
22Eamon KeoghKilkenny188111533
23Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18129531
24Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1816115246
25Martin SchmidtDublin1934103616
26Stephen MoranDublin University2051103616
27Henry LiGonzaga217275206
28David B. MurrayGonzaga217394416
29Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222695226
30Mark QuinnKilkenny231184406
31Fiachra ScallanRathmines1802115246
32Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A1999105236
33Cian MurphyCurragh168411434
34John P. A. KennedyDublin20388350
35Eddie O'ConnorDublin19327511
36Daniel Martinez OteroDublin18379432
37Stanley YinDublin216011434
38Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire16679351
39John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire16219432
40Eoin MinnockKilkenny17288512
41Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines185411434
42Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1827114255
43Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh213993425
44Oisin P. BensonDublin University1895113445
45Anthony BourachedDublin University197584225
46Dylan BolandSt Benildus A1747103435
47Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B1708113445
48Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan200711335
49Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan176710253
50Brian BeckettBray / Greystones18229333
51John LaneDun Laoghaire187111254
52Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire176310334
53Eoghan CaseyGonzaga18177412
54Pat HoganBalbriggan1841112454
55Sean NolanBalbriggan1707112454
56Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan1718112454
57Gerard SmithBalbriggan1631112454
58Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1858102444
59Luke ScottDublin University175481614
60John CourtneyDublin University209281614
61Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire1943113264
62Liam DelaneyKilkenny173274034
63Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines1891103254
64Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A1867100824
65Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A1809113264
66John CairnsBray / Greystones19717232
67Mark McLoughlinCurragh160010154
68Stephen LoughmanCurragh16256231
69Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire196911155
70Colm QuigleyKilkenny195710316
71Derek SmithRathmines185710235
72Michael HanleySt Benildus B16199234
73Gerardo ArtolaDublin179282243
74Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1841100643
75Shane MelaughElm Mount193281433
76Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A217452213
77Michael WatersBray / Greystones20467214
78John JoyceBray / Greystones19938215
79John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15144211
80Padraig HughesCurragh18166132
81Daniel MarhoferDublin3210
82Alexiei BottinoDublin University18115050
83Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire18644130
84David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16043210
85Jack LowryKilkenny14233210
86Hugh CumminsRathmines19097214
87Kevin McHughSt Benildus A19924211
88Ross BeattySt Benildus B16828215
89Jacob MillerDublin University195042022
90Tim HardingDublin University193631202
91Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University138432012
92Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161822002
93Paul O'NeillElm Mount187522002
94Fiona Steil-AntoniGonzaga22002
95John McMorrowGonzaga189531202
96Paul C. KielyKilkenny176851222
97John P. AherneRathmines179481252
98Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B175461232
99James BurkeBray / Greystones16463111
100Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18962110
101Pearse DunneCurragh18199036
102Reto FischerDublin02110
103Rory DelaneyDublin University18784031
104Diarmuid ReidyDublin University14462110
105Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B17258116
106Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus B165310118
107David WillowSt Benildus B16447115
108William KennySt Benildus B14993111
109John MastersonBray / Greystones183941031
110Brian GainesBray / Greystones172431021
111Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones151811001
112Ramon Cardenas ValeroCurragh11001
113Jorge Juan Munuera SanchezCurragh11001
114Jose Muelas CerezuelaCurragh11001
115Robert TurleyCurragh155230211
116Niall O'SheaCurragh156140221
117Brendan DuffyCurragh140411001
118Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109121011
119Damien McCormickCurragh134421011
120Ankit RampalDublin21011
121Milton Martinez LuacesDublin133411001
122Mark A. CollinsDublin191711001
123Ioana MillerDublin University218231021
124Pauraic NeelyDublin University109231021
125Pavel BratkovDublin University11001
126Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire171020201
127Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180911001
128Conor MaherGonzaga185620201
129Max TempanyGonzaga139511001
130Pal ThorarinssonGonzaga11001
131Marc LincolnGonzaga178411001
132Paul LowryKilkenny158730211
133Maurice BuckleyKilkenny157011001
134Jan ZvolanekRathmines183631021
135Peter CafollaRathmines198170251
136Michael J. KennedyRathmines178021011
137John HealySt Benildus B185981071
138Felix JordanSt Benildus B137011001
139Eric BennettBray / Greystones18043012½
140Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
141Trevor RufliDublin16721010½
142Ollie SinnottDublin13461010½
143Sarthak BathlaDublin University1010½
144G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire16413012½
145Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
146Terry CreightonElm Mount16581010½
147Alex GossElm Mount16831010½
148Ray ByrneGonzaga18082011½
149Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
150Peter CarrollGonzaga17421010½
151Ben CullenGonzaga17681010½
152Anthony BreenKilkenny13231010½
153Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
154Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
155Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
156Tony BerminghamRathmines17201010½
157Sanjay MenonRathmines15242011½
158Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
159Edward GahanSt Benildus A13742011½
160Brendan CooneySt Benildus A16231010½
161Sean DevillySt Benildus B13871010½
162Ciaran MahonSt Benildus B16431010½
163Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus B15781010½
164Finn McDonnellSt Benildus B13421010½
165Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
166Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159010010
167Sean CullenBray / Greystones148620020
168Martin BrehhovCurragh16131100110
169Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh115810010
170Derek StaceyCurragh103540040
171Pearse MurphyCurragh86130030
172Harijs ValtersCurragh153820020
173Colm EganDublin165410010
174Daniel SchlachterDublin85110010
175Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
176Vihanga GamageDublin University122210010
177Robert MurtaghDublin University156520020
178Sean Mac DonnchadhaDublin University10010
179Anurag NasaDublin University10010
180Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire221610010
181Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines158810010
182Abul KalamRathmines171310010
183Stefan TrandafirRathmines10010
184Nicola BensonSt Benildus A115210010
185Eric WangSt Benildus A51510010
186Yubo WangSt Benildus A80410010
187Desmond BeattySt Benildus B126010010
188Alan LaneSt Benildus B100720020
189Joe SheehanSt Benildus B10010
190Thomas CooneySt Benildus B91510010
191Benjamin MurraySt Benildus B87210010
192Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus B123810010
193Daniil KashaninSt Benildus B79720020
194Cal NolanSt Benildus B113510010
195Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus B51510010
196Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus B147610010