Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Colm DalyBray / Greystones226897208
2Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan195186207
3Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount086207
4Ciaran QuinnElm Mount18828611
5Carl JacksonGonzaga21138530
6Gordon FreemanGonzaga20727610
7Tim McCarthySt Benildus A19468611
8Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A20868530
9Gerard MacElligottElm Mount196185216
10Killian DelaneyGonzaga21808431
11Conor O'DonnellGonzaga23617511
12Jonathan O'ConnorDublin213874215
13Reinhold MuellerDublin215675025
14Gavin MelaughElm Mount193184225
15David FitzsimonsElm Mount230384225
16Paul A. WallaceKilkenny221784225
17Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines180175025
18Stephen BradySt Benildus A231082605
19Brian BeckettBray / Greystones18228332
20Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh21397331
21Cian MurphyCurragh16849333
22Matthias RahnebergElm Mount19797250
23Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount19978332
24Eoghan CaseyGonzaga18177412
25David B. MurrayGonzaga21736330
26Eoin MinnockKilkenny17286411
27Eamon KeoghKilkenny18818332
28Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A19998413
29Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan182783234
30Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones181693244
31Martin SchmidtDublin193472414
32John CourtneyDublin University209271604
33Oisin P. BensonDublin University189582424
34Stephen MoranDublin University205171604
35Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire166762404
36Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny181263214
37Liam DelaneyKilkenny173264024
38Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines185473224
39Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A180983234
40Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B170882424
41Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan20078233
42Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan17677232
43Eddie O'ConnorDublin19325311
44John LaneDun Laoghaire18718233
45Sam E. CollinsGonzaga24366312
46Mark QuinnKilkenny23115230
47Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines18916312
48Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A18678071
49Gerard SmithBalbriggan163182243
50Sean NolanBalbriggan170782243
51Garrett CurranBray / Greystones185882243
52Mark McLoughlinCurragh160081433
53Stanley YinDublin216072233
54Gerardo ArtolaDublin179272233
55Luke ScottDublin University180761413
56Anthony BourachedDublin University197552213
57John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162162223
58Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire176382243
59Shane MelaughElm Mount193271423
60Henry LiGonzaga217242203
61Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222662223
62Fiachra ScallanRathmines180272233
63Derek SmithRathmines185762223
64Dylan BolandSt Benildus A174772233
65Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A217442203
66Michael HanleySt Benildus B161972233
67Pat HoganBalbriggan18418215
68John JoyceBray / Greystones19937214
69Michael WatersBray / Greystones20465212
70Padraig HughesCurragh18166132
71Stephen LoughmanCurragh16255131
72John P. A. KennedyDublin20384130
73Daniel Martinez OteroDublin18375131
74Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire19698134
75Hugh CumminsRathmines19096213
76Kevin McHughSt Benildus A19923210
77Ross BeattySt Benildus B16827214
78Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan171881252
79Alexiei BottinoDublin University181140402
80Tim HardingDublin University193631202
81Jacob MillerDublin University195042022
82Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161822002
83Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire184170432
84Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire194381252
85Paul C. KielyKilkenny176851222
86Colm QuigleyKilkenny195772052
87John P. AherneRathmines179451222
88Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B175461232
89James BurkeBray / Greystones16463111
90John CairnsBray / Greystones19715032
91Pearse DunneCurragh18198035
92Reto FischerDublin02110
93David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16042110
94John McMorrowGonzaga18952110
95Jack LowryKilkenny14232110
96Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B17257115
97William KennySt Benildus B14993111
98David WillowSt Benildus B16447115
99Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus B16537115
100John J. PhelanBray / Greystones151421011
101Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones151811001
102John MastersonBray / Greystones183931021
103Brian GainesBray / Greystones172431021
104Jose Muelas CerezuelaCurragh11001
105Jorge Juan Munuera SanchezCurragh11001
106Ramon Cardenas ValeroCurragh11001
107Harijs ValtersCurragh153821011
108Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109121011
109Brendan DuffyCurragh140411001
110Niall O'SheaCurragh156120201
111Robert TurleyCurragh155230211
112Daniel MarhoferDublin11001
113Ankit RampalDublin21011
114Ioana MillerDublin University218231021
115Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University138421011
116Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire186420201
117Paul O'NeillElm Mount187511001
118Max TempanyGonzaga118011001
119Conor MaherGonzaga185620201
120Marc LincolnGonzaga178411001
121Paul LowryKilkenny158730211
122Jan ZvolanekRathmines183621011
123Michael J. KennedyRathmines178011001
124John HealySt Benildus B185981071
125Felix JordanSt Benildus B137011001
126Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18961010½
127Eric BennettBray / Greystones18043012½
128Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
129Rory DelaneyDublin University18782011½
130Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
131Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire17101010½
132G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire16413012½
133Terry CreightonElm Mount16581010½
134Peter CarrollGonzaga17421010½
135Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
136Ben CullenGonzaga17681010½
137Ray ByrneGonzaga18082011½
138Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
139Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
140Peter CafollaRathmines19813012½
141Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
142Tony BerminghamRathmines17201010½
143Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
144Brendan CooneySt Benildus A16231010½
145Edward GahanSt Benildus A13741010½
146Sean DevillySt Benildus B13871010½
147Sean CullenBray / Greystones148620020
148Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159010010
149Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
150Pearse MurphyCurragh86120020
151Derek StaceyCurragh103530030
152Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh115810010
153Martin BrehhovCurragh161390090
154Colm EganDublin165410010
155Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
156Robert MurtaghDublin University156510010
157Vihanga Urala GamageDublin University122210010
158Pauraic NeelyDublin University109220020
159Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire221610010
160Stefan TrandafirRathmines10010
161Abul KalamRathmines171310010
162Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines158810010
163Desmond BeattySt Benildus B126010010
164Daniil KashaninSt Benildus B79710010