Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan195133003
2Gerard SmithBalbriggan16313210
3Eamon KeoghKilkenny18813210
4Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan176731202
5Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan182722002
6Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh213922002
7David FitzsimonsElm Mount230322002
8Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount022002
9Eoghan CaseyGonzaga181722002
10Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
11Paul A. WallaceKilkenny221732012
12Liam DelaneyKilkenny173222002
13Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines180122002
14Stephen BradySt Benildus A231022002
15Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan17183111
16James BurkeBray / Greystones16462110
17Colm DalyBray / Greystones22682110
18Jonathan O'ConnorDublin21382110
19Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire17633111
20Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire16672110
21John LaneDun Laoghaire18713111
22Gavin MelaughElm Mount19312110
23Gerard MacElligottElm Mount19612110
24Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount19972110
25Ciaran QuinnElm Mount18822110
26Carl JacksonGonzaga21132110
27Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18122110
28Jack LowryKilkenny14232110
29Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines18542110
30Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A18092110
31Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B17252110
32Pat HoganBalbriggan184121011
33Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan200721011
34Brian GainesBray / Greystones172411001
35John JoyceBray / Greystones199311001
36Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones181621011
37Garrett CurranBray / Greystones185821011
38Robert TurleyCurragh155220201
39Cian MurphyCurragh168431021
40Stephen LoughmanCurragh162511001
41Mark McLoughlinCurragh160030211
42Eddie O'ConnorDublin193211001
43Daniel Martinez OteroDublin183711001
44Stanley YinDublin216021011
45Reinhold MuellerDublin215621011
46Alexiei BottinoDublin University181120201
47Stephen MoranDublin University205120201
48John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162121011
49Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire184130211
50Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161811001
51Matthias RahnebergElm Mount197920201
52Killian DelaneyGonzaga218021011
53Sam E. CollinsGonzaga243611001
54Max TempanyGonzaga118011001
55Eoin MinnockKilkenny172821011
56Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222621011
57Mark QuinnKilkenny231111001
58John P. AherneRathmines179420201
59Fiachra ScallanRathmines180221011
60Derek SmithRathmines185721011
61Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A199911001
62Tim McCarthySt Benildus A194621011
63Kevin McHughSt Benildus A199211001
64Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B170821011
65Michael HanleySt Benildus B161921011
66Sean NolanBalbriggan17072011½
67Brian BeckettBray / Greystones18221010½
68Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
69Padraig HughesCurragh18161010½
70Gerardo ArtolaDublin17922011½
71Martin SchmidtDublin19342011½
72John P. A. KennedyDublin20381010½
73John CourtneyDublin University20921010½
74Tim HardingDublin University19361010½
75Luke ScottDublin University18071010½
76Oisin P. BensonDublin University18952011½
77Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire19433012½
78Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire19692011½
79David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16041010½
80Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
81Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire18641010½
82Shane MelaughElm Mount19322011½
83Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
84Conor MaherGonzaga18561010½
85Ray ByrneGonzaga18081010½
86John McMorrowGonzaga18951010½
87David B. MurrayGonzaga21731010½
88Conor O'DonnellGonzaga23611010½
89Paul LowryKilkenny15871010½
90Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
91Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
92Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
93Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
94Edward GahanSt Benildus A13741010½
95Dylan BolandSt Benildus A17471010½
96Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A18671010½
97Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A20861010½
98Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A21741010½
99David WillowSt Benildus B16442011½
100Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B17542011½
101Eric BennettBray / Greystones180410010
102John MastersonBray / Greystones183910010
103John CairnsBray / Greystones197110010
104Michael WatersBray / Greystones204610010
105Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
106Pearse MurphyCurragh86110010
107Harijs ValtersCurragh153810010
108Derek StaceyCurragh103520020
109Martin BrehhovCurragh161330030
110Pearse DunneCurragh181930030
111Colm EganDublin165410010
112Ankit RampalDublin10010
113Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
114Jacob MillerDublin University195010010
115Ioana MillerDublin University218210010
116G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164110010
117Paul C. KielyKilkenny176810010
118Colm QuigleyKilkenny195720020
119Abul KalamRathmines171310010
120Hugh CumminsRathmines190920020
121Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines189110010
122Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus B165320020
123Ross BeattySt Benildus B168220020
124John HealySt Benildus B185920020