Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount055005
2Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan19515410
3Colm DalyBray / Greystones226853204
4Jonathan O'ConnorDublin213853204
5Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A180953204
6Tim McCarthySt Benildus A194654014
7Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A208653204
8Ciaran QuinnElm Mount18825311
9Gavin MelaughElm Mount19315311
10Carl JacksonGonzaga21134310
11Paul A. WallaceKilkenny22175311
12Stephen BradySt Benildus A23105230
13Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan182753023
14Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh213952213
15Eddie O'ConnorDublin193243013
16Reinhold MuellerDublin215653023
17Stephen MoranDublin University205151403
18Gerard MacElligottElm Mount196152213
19David FitzsimonsElm Mount230353023
20Eoghan CaseyGonzaga181743013
21Gordon FreemanGonzaga207233003
22Mark QuinnKilkenny231142203
23Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines180153023
24Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A199953023
25Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan17675131
26Gerard SmithBalbriggan16315212
27Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones18165212
28Cian MurphyCurragh16845212
29Gerardo ArtolaDublin17925212
30Martin SchmidtDublin19345131
31Oisin P. BensonDublin University18955131
32John CourtneyDublin University20924130
33John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire16214211
34Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire16673210
35John LaneDun Laoghaire18715212
36Shane MelaughElm Mount19325131
37Matthias RahnebergElm Mount19794130
38Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount19975212
39Killian DelaneyGonzaga21804211
40Sam E. CollinsGonzaga24363210
41Eoin MinnockKilkenny17284211
42Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18123210
43Eamon KeoghKilkenny18815212
44Hugh CumminsRathmines19095212
45Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines18545212
46Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A18675050
47Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A21743210
48Michael HanleySt Benildus B16194211
49Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan200751222
50Garrett CurranBray / Greystones185851222
51Brian BeckettBray / Greystones182241212
52John JoyceBray / Greystones199342022
53Stephen LoughmanCurragh162531202
54Stanley YinDublin216052032
55Daniel Martinez OteroDublin183741212
56Luke ScottDublin University180741212
57Jacob MillerDublin University195032012
58Anthony BourachedDublin University197522002
59Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire196951222
60Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire176351222
61Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire184150412
62Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire194351222
63David B. MurrayGonzaga217331202
64Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222642022
65Liam DelaneyKilkenny173232012
66Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines189142022
67Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B170841212
68Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan17185113
69Pat HoganBalbriggan18415113
70James BurkeBray / Greystones16462110
71Mark McLoughlinCurragh16005032
72Padraig HughesCurragh18163030
73John P. A. KennedyDublin20382110
74Alexiei BottinoDublin University18113030
75Tim HardingDublin University19362110
76David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16042110
77Conor O'DonnellGonzaga23613111
78Jack LowryKilkenny14232110
79Fiachra ScallanRathmines18025113
80Derek SmithRathmines18574112
81Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B17254112
82Sean NolanBalbriggan170750231
83Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones151811001
84Brian GainesBray / Greystones172421011
85Robert TurleyCurragh155220201
86Brendan DuffyCurragh140411001
87Ankit RampalDublin21011
88Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University138421011
89Ioana MillerDublin University218221011
90Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161811001
91Paul O'NeillElm Mount187511001
92Max TempanyGonzaga118011001
93Marc LincolnGonzaga178411001
94Jan ZvolanekRathmines183621011
95John P. AherneRathmines179440221
96Kevin McHughSt Benildus A199211001
97Dylan BolandSt Benildus A174740221
98Ross BeattySt Benildus B168241031
99Eric BennettBray / Greystones18043012½
100Pearse DunneCurragh18195014½
101Niall O'SheaCurragh15611010½
102Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
103Reto FischerDublin01010½
104Rory DelaneyDublin University18781010½
105Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
106Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire18641010½
107Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire17101010½
108John McMorrowGonzaga18951010½
109Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
110Conor MaherGonzaga18561010½
111Ben CullenGonzaga17681010½
112Ray ByrneGonzaga18081010½
113Henry LiGonzaga21721010½
114Paul LowryKilkenny15872011½
115Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
116Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
117Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
118Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
119Edward GahanSt Benildus A13741010½
120Brendan CooneySt Benildus A16231010½
121Sean DevillySt Benildus B13871010½
122David WillowSt Benildus B16443012½
123Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus B16533012½
124Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B17544013½
125John MastersonBray / Greystones183910010
126John CairnsBray / Greystones197120020
127Michael WatersBray / Greystones204620020
128Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
129John J. PhelanBray / Greystones151410010
130Sean CullenBray / Greystones148610010
131Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159010010
132Pearse MurphyCurragh86110010
133Harijs ValtersCurragh153810010
134Martin BrehhovCurragh161350050
135Derek StaceyCurragh103520020
136Colm EganDublin165410010
137Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
138G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164120020
139Paul C. KielyKilkenny176820020
140Colm QuigleyKilkenny195740040
141Stefan TrandafirRathmines10010
142Abul KalamRathmines171310010
143Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines158810010
144Peter CafollaRathmines198110010
145John HealySt Benildus B185940040
146William KennySt Benildus B149910010