Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Fixtures and Results  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2022 - 2023
Knights of Éanna / Rathmines
Round 1Fri 30 Sep 22
  Knights of Éanna / Rathmines3 ½  –  4 ½Phibsboro
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackGoggins, David49717410  –  1Butler, Kevin C.1411916
2WhiteAherne, John P.917491  –  0Salter, David15291762
3BlackScannell, Tony15331719½  –  ½Gilmer, Conor4901748
4WhiteBermingham, Tony6016441  –  0Fitzpatrick, Colm4381669
5BlackCorcoran, John1342613230  –  1O'Reilly, Oisin186301530
6WhiteGreenan, Paul5131639Wov  –  1O'Beirne, Fergal22911437
7BlackSheahan, Gavin1878814281  –  0Fitzpatrick, Tom45871403
8WhitePapadopoulos, Panagiotis176961594Wov  –  1Ogintas, Algimantas96061278
Round 2Sat 15 Oct 22
  MalahideNull & VoidKnights of Éanna / Rathmines
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black0  –  0
2White0  –  0
3Black0  –  0
4White0  –  0
5Black0  –  0
6White0  –  0
7Black0  –  0
8White0  –  0
Round 3Fri 28 Oct 22
  Knights of Éanna / Rathmines6  –  2Celbridge
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackGoggins, David49717410  –  1Wallace, Martin18291783
2WhiteAherne, John P.91749½  –  ½Janusaitis, Mindaugas121481770
3BlackScannell, Tony153317191  –  0Neary, Graham52461629
4WhiteBermingham, Tony601644½  –  ½Sinnott, Ollie178631383
5BlackGreenan, Paul51316391  –  0Walsh, David W.46701466
6WhitePapadopoulos, Panagiotis1769615941  –  0Kilmartin, John62821324
7BlackSheahan, Gavin1878814281  –  0Kremerts, Romans121511279
8WhiteConnell, Kris1942612131  –  0Gaffney, Joseph20022
Round 4Wed 11 Jan 23
  Dun Laoghaire5  –  1Knights of Éanna / Rathmines
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackLohan, Martin183221741½  –  ½Goggins, David4971741
2WhiteAbdullayev, Rustem1918216230  –  1Aherne, John P.91749
3BlackBianchi, Lorenzo1989517130  –  1Scannell, Tony15331719
4WhiteJackson, Peter D.212215751  –  0Cosgrove, Pat39471495
5BlackMitchell, David51671548½  –  ½Bermingham, Tony601644
6WhiteO'Daly, Liam124815011  –  0Papadopoulos, Panagiotis176961594
7BlackO'Gorman, Brian1341115111  –  Def
8WhiteMartin, Brian1945613361  –  Def
Round 5Fri 20 Jan 23
  Knights of Éanna / Rathmines-1 ½  –  5 ½Gonzaga
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackGoggins, David49717410  –  1Crowley, James182541722
2WhiteAherne, John P.917490  –  1Liu, Jason183941770
3BlackScannell, Tony15331719Def  –  1Wang, Eric177061516
4WhiteHiggins, Paul6001656Def  –  1O'Laoide, Liam177191547
5BlackGreenan, Paul5131639½  –  ½McIntyre, Jack177241321
6WhitePapadopoulos, Panagiotis176961594Def  –  1Keenan, John132341391
7BlackLynch, Peter J.81314161  –  0Kehoe, John189110
8WhiteButler, Tom1268312091  –  Wov
Round 6Mon 30 Jan 23
  BlanchardstownKnights of Éanna / Rathmines
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 7Wed 22 Feb 23
  St. BenildusKnights of Éanna / Rathmines
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 8Fri 10 Mar 23
  Knights of Éanna / RathminesUCD
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 9Wed 22 Mar 23
  Bray / GreystonesKnights of Éanna / Rathmines
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 10Fri 14 Apr 23
  Knights of Éanna / RathminesElm Mount
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 11Sun 07 May 23
  InchicoreKnights of Éanna / Rathmines
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White